A Zinc Oxide is an inorganic compound with the formula Zn O. ZnO is a white powder that is insoluble in water. The oxide is used in a wide range of cosmetics and personal care products including makeup, nail products, baby lotions, bath soaps and foot powders. The oxide is also used in skin protectants, such as diaper rash ointments and sunscreen products. The oxide is used as a bulking agent and a colorant. The offered Zinc Oxide is very efficient and easy to use.
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.